Schools near ZIP 07963
61 public schools within 6 miles, nearest first.
Test scores for New Jersey are not available yet — enrollment and demographics are shown below. We are adding states one at a time.
| Pick to compare | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Morris Co Jdc
Grades 9–12
Alternative
· Morris Co Jdc
|
0.0 mi | — | — | — | |
|
Greystone Park Psychiatric Hospital
Grades 9–12
Alternative
· Office of Education Department of Children and Families
|
0.7 mi | — | — | — | |
|
Central Park School
Grades PK–12
Special education
· Educational Services Commission of Morris County
|
1.0 mi | — | — | 18% | |
|
Frelinghuysen Middle School
Grades 6–8
· Morris School District
|
1.2 mi | — | — | 45% | |
|
Shongum School
Grades K–5
· Randolph Township School District
|
1.5 mi | — | — | 4% | |
|
Mountain Way School
Grades PK–2
· Morris Plains School District
|
1.8 mi | — | — | 12% | |
|
Morris Plains Borough School
Grades 3–8
· Morris Plains School District
|
2.0 mi | — | — | 14% | |
|
Sussex Avenue School
Grades 3–5
· Morris School District
|
2.2 mi | — | — | 45% | |
|
Alfred Vail School
Grades K–2
· Morris School District
|
2.3 mi | — | — | 49% | |
|
Randolph Middle School
Grades 6–8
· Randolph Township School District
|
2.6 mi | — | — | 15% | |
|
Alexander Hamilton
Grades 3–5
· Morris School District
|
2.6 mi | — | — | 58% | |
|
Randolph High School
Grades 9–12
· Randolph Township School District
|
2.6 mi | — | — | 13% | |
|
Mendham Township Middle School
Grades 5–8
· Mendham Township School District
|
2.7 mi | — | — | 1% | |
|
Morristown High School
Grades 9–12
· Morris School District
|
2.8 mi | — | — | 41% | |
|
Lakeview Elementary School
Grades PK–5
· Denville Township K-8 School District
|
2.8 mi | — | — | 11% | |
|
Center Grove School
Grades PK–5
· Randolph Township School District
|
2.8 mi | — | — | 10% | |
|
Lafayette Learning Center
Grades PK
· Morris School District
|
2.9 mi | — | — | 46% | |
|
Hillcrest School
Grades K–2
· Morris School District
|
3.0 mi | — | — | 56% | |
|
Mountview Road School
Grades K–5
· Hanover Township School District
|
3.3 mi | — | — | 10% | |
|
Unity Charter School
Grades K–8
Charter
· Unity Charter School
|
3.3 mi | — | — | 17% | |
|
Fernbrook School
Grades K–5
· Randolph Township School District
|
3.4 mi | — | — | 26% | |
|
Mount Tabor Elementary School
Grades K–5
· Parsippany-Troy Hills Township School District
|
3.5 mi | — | — | 17% | |
|
Littleton Elementary School
Grades PK–5
· Parsippany-Troy Hills Township School District
|
3.6 mi | — | — | 11% | |
|
Academy for Performing Arts
Grades 9–12
Career & technical
· Morris County Vocational School District
|
3.7 mi | — | — | — | |
|
Morris Knolls High School
Grades 9–12
· Morris Hills Regional School District
|
3.7 mi | — | — | 15% | |
|
Thomas Jefferson School
Grades 3–5
· Morris School District
|
3.8 mi | — | — | 42% | |
|
Academy Street Elementary School
Grades PK–6
· Dover Public School District
|
3.8 mi | — | — | 83% | |
|
Morris County School of Technology
Grades 9–12
Career & technical
· Morris County Vocational School District
|
3.8 mi | — | — | 8% | |
|
Mendham Township Elementary School
Grades PK–4
· Mendham Township School District
|
3.9 mi | — | — | — | |
|
Parsippany Hills High School
Grades 9–12
· Parsippany-Troy Hills Township School District
|
3.9 mi | — | — | 19% | |
|
Morris Hills High School
Grades 9–12
· Morris Hills Regional School District
|
4.0 mi | — | — | 31% | |
|
Academy for Mathematics Science and Engineering
Grades 9–12
Career & technical
· Morris County Vocational School District
|
4.0 mi | — | — | — | |
|
Brooklawn Middle School
Grades 6–8
· Parsippany-Troy Hills Township School District
|
4.1 mi | — | — | 13% | |
|
Dover Middle School
Grades 7–8
· Dover Public School District
|
4.2 mi | — | — | 67% | |
|
East Dover Elementary School
Grades PK–6
· Dover Public School District
|
4.2 mi | — | — | 72% | |
|
Woodland School
Grades K–2
· Morris School District
|
4.4 mi | — | — | 44% | |
|
Lincoln Elementary School
Grades PK–3
· Rockaway Borough School District
|
4.6 mi | — | — | 28% | |
|
Thomas Jefferson Middle School
Grades 4–8
· Rockaway Borough School District
|
4.6 mi | — | — | 32% | |
|
Salem Drive School
Grades K–5
· Hanover Township School District
|
4.6 mi | — | — | 2% | |
|
Lake Parsippany Elementary School
Grades K–5
· Parsippany-Troy Hills Township School District
|
4.6 mi | — | — | 15% | |
|
Normandy Park School
Grades K–5
· Morris School District
|
4.7 mi | — | — | 34% | |
|
Birchwood Elementary School
Grades PK–5
· Rockaway Township School District
|
4.8 mi | — | — | 21% | |
|
Ironia School
Grades K–5
· Randolph Township School District
|
4.8 mi | — | — | 11% | |
|
North Dover Elementary School
Grades PK–6
· Dover Public School District
|
4.9 mi | — | — | 75% | |
|
Riverview Elementary School
Grades K–5
· Denville Township K-8 School District
|
4.9 mi | — | — | 3% | |
|
Dover High School
Grades 9–12
· Dover Public School District
|
5.0 mi | — | — | 59% | |
|
Whippany Park High School
Grades 9–12
· Hanover Park Regional High School District
|
5.2 mi | — | — | 4% | |
|
Eastlake Elementary School
Grades PK–5
· Parsippany-Troy Hills Township School District
|
5.2 mi | — | — | 14% | |
|
Marie V. Duffy Elementary School
Grades PK–5
· Wharton Borough School District
|
5.2 mi | — | — | 55% | |
|
Alfred C. MacKinnon Middle School
Grades 6–8
· Wharton Borough School District
|
5.3 mi | — | — | 46% | |
|
Canfield Avenue School
Grades PK–6
· Mine Hill Township School District
|
5.3 mi | — | — | 43% | |
|
West Morris Mendham High School
Grades 9–12
· West Morris Regional High School District
|
5.3 mi | — | — | 1% | |
|
Dennis B O'Brien Elementary School
Grades PK–5
· Rockaway Township School District
|
5.5 mi | — | — | 26% | |
|
Mountain View School
Grades 5–8
· Mendham Borough School District
|
5.6 mi | — | — | 3% | |
|
Memorial Junior School
Grades 6–8
· Hanover Township School District
|
5.7 mi | — | — | 6% | |
|
Stony Brook Elementary School
Grades K–5
· Rockaway Township School District
|
5.7 mi | — | — | 7% | |
|
Hilltop School
Grades PK–4
· Mendham Borough School District
|
5.7 mi | — | — | 4% | |
|
Lake Drive Program for Hearing Impaired
Grades PK–8
Special education
· Mountain Lakes Public School District
|
5.9 mi | — | — | 17% | |
|
Bee Meadow School
Grades PK–5
· Hanover Township School District
|
5.9 mi | — | — | 6% | |
|
Valleyview Middle School
Grades 6–8
· Denville Township K-8 School District
|
5.9 mi | — | — | 6% | |
|
Copeland Middle School
Grades 6–8
· Rockaway Township School District
|
5.9 mi | — | — | 20% |
No schools match this filter.