Schools near ZIP 53206
43 public schools within 2 miles, nearest first.
Test scores for Wisconsin are not available yet — enrollment and demographics are shown below. We are adding states one at a time.
| Pick to compare | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Hopkins Lloyd Community School
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
0.3 mi | — | — | 98% | |
|
NOVA-Northwest Opportunities Vocational Academy
Grades 9–12
Alternative
· Milwaukee School District
|
0.4 mi | — | — | 94% | |
|
Auer Avenue Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
0.4 mi | — | — | 91% | |
|
Keefe Avenue Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
0.5 mi | — | — | 97% | |
|
Jackson Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
0.5 mi | — | — | 98% | |
|
LaFollette Elementary
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
0.5 mi | — | — | 95% | |
|
Andrew S Douglas Middle
Grades 6–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
0.6 mi | — | — | 89% | |
|
North Division High
Grades 9–12
· Milwaukee School District
|
0.7 mi | — | — | 91% | |
|
Franklin Elementary
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
0.8 mi | — | — | 95% | |
|
King Jr Elementary
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.0 mi | — | — | 92% | |
|
DOC: Felmers O. Chaney Correctional Cent er
Grades 7–12
Alternative
· Wisconsin Department of Corrections
|
1.0 mi | — | — | — | |
|
Clarke Street Elementary
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.0 mi | — | — | 95% | |
|
Milwaukee College Preparatory School: Lola Rowe North Campus
Grades PK–8
Charter
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.0 mi | — | — | 84% | |
|
Grant Gordon Learning Center
Grades PK
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.0 mi | — | — | — | |
|
Next Door Charter
Grades PK
Charter
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.1 mi | — | — | 78% | |
|
Milwaukee College Preparatory School -- Lloyd Street
Grades PK–8
Charter
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.2 mi | — | — | 91% | |
|
King International Baccalaureate Middle
Grades 6–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.2 mi | — | — | 91% | |
|
King International
Grades 9–12
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.3 mi | — | — | 67% | |
|
Brown Street Academy
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.3 mi | — | — | 96% | |
|
Starms Early Childhood
Grades PK–K
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.3 mi | — | — | 91% | |
|
Dr Howard Fuller Collegiate Academy
Grades 6–12
Charter
· Dr Howard Fuller Collegiate Academy Inc
|
1.3 mi | — | — | 79% | |
|
Starms Discovery
Grades 1–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.4 mi | — | — | 98% | |
|
Shalom High
Grades 9–12
Alternative
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.5 mi | — | — | 88% | |
|
Metcalfe Elementary
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.5 mi | — | — | 93% | |
|
Milwaukee College Preparatory School -- 36th Street Campus
Grades PK–8
Charter
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.5 mi | — | — | 80% | |
|
Milwaukee College Preparatory School -- 38th Street
Grades PK–8
Charter
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.5 mi | — | — | 88% | |
|
Holmes Elementary
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.6 mi | — | — | 98% | |
|
Elm Creative Arts Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.6 mi | — | — | 94% | |
|
Alliance School of Milwaukee
Grades 9–12
Charter
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.6 mi | — | — | 84% | |
|
Fratney Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.6 mi | — | — | 62% | |
|
Roosevelt Middle
Grades 6–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.6 mi | — | — | 95% | |
|
Westside Academy
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.6 mi | — | — | 97% | |
|
Riverwest Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.7 mi | — | — | 89% | |
|
Barbee Elementary
Grades PK–7
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.7 mi | — | — | 86% | |
|
Siefert Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.7 mi | — | — | 93% | |
|
Townsend Street Elementary
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.7 mi | — | — | 94% | |
|
Carver Academy
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.8 mi | — | — | 94% | |
|
Milwaukee Math and Science Academy
Grades PK–8
Charter
· Milwaukee Math and Science Academy Inc
|
1.8 mi | — | — | 90% | |
|
Clemens Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.8 mi | — | — | 98% | |
|
Transition High
Grades 9–12
Alternative
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.8 mi | — | — | 87% | |
|
WHS Information Technology
Grades 9–12
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.9 mi | — | — | 85% | |
|
Golda Meir School
Grades 3–12
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.9 mi | — | — | 47% | |
|
Gaenslen Elementary
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.9 mi | — | — | 88% |
No schools match this filter.