Schools near ZIP 46250
67 public schools within 6 miles, nearest first.
Test scores for Indiana are not available yet — enrollment and demographics are shown below. We are adding states one at a time.
| Pick to compare | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Dynamic Minds Academy
Grades K–12
Charter
· Dynamic Minds Academy
|
0.7 mi | — | — | 32% | |
|
Allisonville Elementary School
Grades K–5
· MSD Washington Township
|
1.3 mi | — | — | 33% | |
|
McKenzie Career Center
Grades 6–12
Career & technical
· MSD Lawrence Township
|
1.3 mi | — | — | — | |
|
Skiles Test Elementary School
Grades PK–6
· MSD Lawrence Township
|
1.5 mi | — | — | 60% | |
|
Lawrence North High School
Grades 9–12
· MSD Lawrence Township
|
1.6 mi | — | — | 52% | |
|
Crestview Elementary School
Grades 1–6
· MSD Lawrence Township
|
1.9 mi | — | — | 53% | |
|
Clearwater Elementary School
Grades K–5
· MSD Washington Township
|
2.2 mi | — | — | 40% | |
|
Mary Evelyn Castle Elementary Sch
Grades 1–6
· MSD Lawrence Township
|
2.5 mi | — | — | 52% | |
|
Eastwood Middle School
Grades 6–8
· MSD Washington Township
|
2.8 mi | — | — | 38% | |
|
The Nature School of Central Indiana
Grades K–8
Charter
· The Nature School of Central Indiana
|
2.8 mi | — | — | 5% | |
|
IN Math & Science Academy - North
Grades K–12
Charter
· IN Math & Science Academy - North
|
3.1 mi | — | — | 68% | |
|
Riverside Junior High
Grades 7–8
· Hamilton Southeastern Schools
|
3.2 mi | — | — | 25% | |
|
Riverside Intermediate School
Grades 5–6
· Hamilton Southeastern Schools
|
3.2 mi | — | — | 25% | |
|
Hoosier College and Career Academy
Grades 7–12
Charter
Virtual
· Hoosier College and Career Academy
|
3.2 mi | — | — | 51% | |
|
Early Learning Center
Grades PK
· MSD Washington Township
|
3.3 mi | — | — | — | |
|
Lawrence Central High School
Grades 9–12
· MSD Lawrence Township
|
3.3 mi | — | — | 60% | |
|
J Everett Light Career Center
Grades 6–12
Career & technical
· MSD Washington Township
|
3.5 mi | — | — | — | |
|
Belzer Middle School
Grades 7–8
· MSD Lawrence Township
|
3.6 mi | — | — | 64% | |
|
North Central High School
Grades 9–12
· MSD Washington Township
|
3.6 mi | — | — | 48% | |
|
Robert Lee Frost School 106 - a STEM School
Grades PK–5
· Indianapolis Public Schools
|
3.6 mi | — | — | 70% | |
|
Brook Park Elementary School
Grades 1–6
· MSD Lawrence Township
|
3.6 mi | — | — | 75% | |
|
Northview Middle School
Grades 6–8
· MSD Washington Township
|
3.7 mi | — | — | 49% | |
|
Harrison Hill Elementary School
Grades 1–6
· MSD Lawrence Township
|
3.8 mi | — | — | 69% | |
|
Lantern Road Elementary School
Grades PK–4
· Hamilton Southeastern Schools
|
3.9 mi | — | — | 18% | |
|
Forest Dale Elementary School
Grades PK–5
· Carmel Clay Schools
|
3.9 mi | — | — | 18% | |
|
Arlington Middle School - a STEM School
Grades 6–8
· Indianapolis Public Schools
|
3.9 mi | — | — | 68% | |
|
Thrival Academy
Grades 9–12
· Indianapolis Public Schools
|
3.9 mi | — | — | — | |
|
Forest Glen Elementary School
Grades PK–6
· MSD Lawrence Township
|
4.0 mi | — | — | 46% | |
|
Merle Sidener Academy 59 - a High Ability School
Grades 1–5
· Indianapolis Public Schools
|
4.0 mi | — | — | 48% | |
|
Woodbrook Elementary School
Grades PK–5
· Carmel Clay Schools
|
4.2 mi | — | — | 13% | |
|
Fall Creek Valley Middle School
Grades 7–8
· MSD Lawrence Township
|
4.2 mi | — | — | 54% | |
|
IN Sch for the Blind & Vis Imprd
Grades PK–12
Special education
· IN Sch for the Blind & Vis Imprd
|
4.3 mi | — | — | 62% | |
|
Nora Elementary School
Grades PK–5
· MSD Washington Township
|
4.5 mi | — | — | 53% | |
|
Purdue Polytechnic High Sch North
Grades 9–12
Charter
· Purdue Polytechnic High Sch North
|
4.5 mi | — | — | 50% | |
|
Broad Ripple Middle School - an IB World School
Grades 6–8
· Indianapolis Public Schools
|
4.5 mi | — | — | 58% | |
|
Fishers Elementary School
Grades PK–4
· Hamilton Southeastern Schools
|
4.6 mi | — | — | 29% | |
|
ACE Preparatory Academy
Grades K–6
Charter
· ACE Preparatory Academy
|
4.8 mi | — | — | 85% | |
|
Rousseau McClellan School 91 - a Montessori School
Grades PK–5
· Indianapolis Public Schools
|
5.1 mi | — | — | 36% | |
|
Clay Middle School
Grades 6–8
· Carmel Clay Schools
|
5.1 mi | — | — | 14% | |
|
Indiana Agriculture and Technology
Grades 7–12
Charter
· Indiana Agriculture and Technology
|
5.1 mi | — | — | — | |
|
Early Learning Center
Grades PK–K
· MSD Lawrence Township
|
5.1 mi | — | — | 38% | |
|
Eliza Baker School 55 - a Butler Lab Reggio Emilia School
Grades PK–5
· Indianapolis Public Schools
|
5.1 mi | — | — | 32% | |
|
Sunnyside Elementary School
Grades K–6
· MSD Lawrence Township
|
5.2 mi | — | — | 66% | |
|
Circle City Preparatory Elementary School
Grades K–6
Charter
· Circle City Prep Charter School
|
5.2 mi | — | — | 95% | |
|
Circle City Preparatory Middle School
Grades 6–8
Charter
· Circle City Prep Charter School
|
5.2 mi | — | — | 94% | |
|
PLA@Promise Prep
Grades K–5
Charter
· Promise Prep
|
5.2 mi | — | — | 65% | |
|
Mohawk Trails Elementary School
Grades PK–5
· Carmel Clay Schools
|
5.3 mi | — | — | 19% | |
|
GEO Next Generation Academy
Grades K–12
Charter
· GEO Next Generation Academy
|
5.3 mi | — | — | — | |
|
Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105 - an Exploratory School
Grades PK–5
· Indianapolis Public Schools
|
5.4 mi | — | — | 62% | |
|
Amy Beverland Elementary
Grades 1–6
· MSD Lawrence Township
|
5.5 mi | — | — | 36% | |
|
Spring Mill Elementary School
Grades K–5
· MSD Washington Township
|
5.5 mi | — | — | 57% | |
|
Joseph J. Bingham School 84 Center for Inquiry
Grades K–5
· Indianapolis Public Schools
|
5.5 mi | — | — | 12% | |
|
Avondale Meadows Academy
Grades K–4
Charter
· Avondale Meadows Academy
|
5.6 mi | — | — | 94% | |
|
Avondale Meadows Middle School
Grades 5–8
Charter
· Avondale Meadows Middle School
|
5.6 mi | — | — | 95% | |
|
Tindley Genesis Academy
Grades K–6
Charter
· Tindley Genesis Academy
|
5.6 mi | — | — | 87% | |
|
Charles A Tindley Accelerated Sch
Grades 7–12
Charter
· Charles A Tindley Accelerated Sch
|
5.6 mi | — | — | 73% | |
|
Indian Creek Elementary School
Grades 1–6
· MSD Lawrence Township
|
5.6 mi | — | — | 69% | |
|
PLA at George H Fisher School 93
Grades K–6
Charter
· PLA at George H Fisher School 93
|
5.7 mi | — | — | 74% | |
|
Excel Center - Meadows
Grades 9–12
Charter
· Excel Center - Meadows
|
5.7 mi | — | — | 81% | |
|
Oaklandon Elementary School
Grades 1–6
· MSD Lawrence Township
|
5.8 mi | — | — | 52% | |
|
James & Rosemary Phalen Leadership Academy Middle School
Grades 7–8
Charter
· James & Rosemary Phalen Leadership Academy Middle School
|
5.8 mi | — | — | 73% | |
|
James and Rosemary Phalen Leadership Academy High School
Grades 9–12
Charter
· James and Rosemary Phalen Leadership Academy High School
|
5.8 mi | — | — | 69% | |
|
Phalen Virtual Leadership Academy
Grades K–12
Charter
· Phalen Virtual Leadership Academy
|
5.8 mi | — | — | 79% | |
|
Tindley Summit Academy
Grades K–6
Charter
· Tindley Summit Academy
|
5.9 mi | — | — | 75% | |
|
Carmel Elementary School
Grades PK–5
· Carmel Clay Schools
|
5.9 mi | — | — | 23% | |
|
Phalen Leadership Academy - IN Inc
Grades K–8
Charter
· Phalen Leadership Academy - IN Inc
|
6.0 mi | — | — | 74% | |
|
Phalen at Francis Scott Key 103
Grades PK–6
Charter
· Phalen Leadership Academy at Francis Scott Key School 103
|
6.0 mi | — | — | 74% |
No schools match this filter.