Schools near ZIP 53217
65 public schools within 6 miles, nearest first.
Test scores for Wisconsin are not available yet — enrollment and demographics are shown below. We are adding states one at a time.
| Pick to compare | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Stormonth Elementary
Grades PK–4
· Fox Point J2 School District
|
0.7 mi | — | — | 6% | |
|
Maple Dale School
Grades 4–8
· Maple Dale-Indian Hill School District
|
0.7 mi | — | — | 1% | |
|
Indian Hill School
Grades PK–3
· Maple Dale-Indian Hill School District
|
1.3 mi | — | — | 1% | |
|
Nicolet High
Grades 9–12
· Nicolet Union High School School District
|
1.3 mi | — | — | 19% | |
|
Bayside Middle
Grades 5–8
· Fox Point J2 School District
|
1.7 mi | — | — | 9% | |
|
Glen Hills Middle
Grades 4–8
· Glendale-River Hills School District
|
2.3 mi | — | — | 39% | |
|
Parkway Elementary
Grades PK–3
· Glendale-River Hills School District
|
2.4 mi | — | — | 38% | |
|
Richards Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Whitefish Bay School District
|
2.4 mi | — | — | — | |
|
Hawthorne Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
2.7 mi | — | — | 97% | |
|
Thurston Woods Elementary
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
3.1 mi | — | — | 93% | |
|
Whitefish Bay Middle
Grades 6–8
· Whitefish Bay School District
|
3.3 mi | — | — | — | |
|
Green Tree Preparatory Academy
Grades 6–12
Charter
· Milwaukee School District
|
3.4 mi | — | — | 86% | |
|
Pratt Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
3.4 mi | — | — | 89% | |
|
Brown Deer Middle/High
Grades 6–12
· Brown Deer School District
|
3.5 mi | — | — | 55% | |
|
Donges Bay Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Mequon-Thiensville School District
|
3.6 mi | — | — | 7% | |
|
Thoreau Elementary
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
3.6 mi | — | — | 96% | |
|
Whitefish Bay High
Grades 9–12
· Whitefish Bay School District
|
3.6 mi | — | — | — | |
|
Brown Deer Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Brown Deer School District
|
3.6 mi | — | — | 58% | |
|
Barton Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
3.7 mi | — | — | 90% | |
|
Cumberland Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Whitefish Bay School District
|
3.9 mi | — | — | — | |
|
Obama School of Career and Technical Education
Grades PK–12
· Milwaukee School District
|
4.4 mi | — | — | 84% | |
|
Barbee Elementary
Grades PK–7
· Milwaukee School District
|
4.4 mi | — | — | 86% | |
|
Lake Shore Middle
Grades 6–8
· Mequon-Thiensville School District
|
4.4 mi | — | — | 10% | |
|
Lake Bluff Elementary
Grades PK–6
· Shorewood School District
|
4.4 mi | — | — | 17% | |
|
ASSATA High
Grades 9–12
Alternative
· Milwaukee School District
|
4.5 mi | — | — | 92% | |
|
Banner Preparatory School of Milwaukee
Grades 6–12
Alternative
· Milwaukee School District
|
4.5 mi | — | — | 90% | |
|
King International
Grades 9–12
· Milwaukee School District
|
4.6 mi | — | — | 67% | |
|
Hampton Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
4.7 mi | — | — | 93% | |
|
Kluge Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
4.8 mi | — | — | 93% | |
|
Milwaukee Scholars Charter School
Grades PK–8
Charter
· Milwaukee Scholars Charter School Inc
|
4.8 mi | — | — | 83% | |
|
Browning Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
4.8 mi | — | — | 91% | |
|
Atwater Elementary
Grades PK–6
· Shorewood School District
|
5.0 mi | — | — | 24% | |
|
Clemens Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
5.0 mi | — | — | 98% | |
|
Shorewood High
Grades 9–12
· Shorewood School District
|
5.0 mi | — | — | 17% | |
|
New Horizons for Learning
Grades 9–12
Charter
Alternative
· Shorewood School District
|
5.0 mi | — | — | 18% | |
|
Dr Howard Fuller Collegiate Academy
Grades 6–12
Charter
· Dr Howard Fuller Collegiate Academy Inc
|
5.0 mi | — | — | 79% | |
|
Morse Mid
Grades 6–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
5.0 mi | — | — | 80% | |
|
Rocketship Transformation Prep
Grades PK–5
Charter
· Rocketship Education Wisconsin Inc
|
5.0 mi | — | — | 24% | |
|
Milwaukee Sign Language Elementary
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
5.1 mi | — | — | 92% | |
|
Shorewood Intermediate
Grades 7–8
· Shorewood School District
|
5.1 mi | — | — | 17% | |
|
Kilbourn Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
5.1 mi | — | — | 91% | |
|
Central City Cyberschool
Grades PK–12
Charter
· Central City Cyberschool of Milwaukee Inc
|
5.2 mi | — | — | 94% | |
|
Andrew S Douglas Middle
Grades 6–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
5.2 mi | — | — | 89% | |
|
Carmen Mid/Hi Northwest Campus
Grades 6–12
Charter
· Milwaukee School District
|
5.2 mi | — | — | 98% | |
|
Franklin Elementary
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
5.3 mi | — | — | 95% | |
|
Congress Elementary
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
5.3 mi | — | — | 89% | |
|
Keefe Avenue Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
5.3 mi | — | — | 97% | |
|
Stuart Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
5.4 mi | — | — | 77% | |
|
Darrell Lynn Hines Academy
Grades PK–8
Charter
· Darrell L Hines Academy Inc
|
5.4 mi | — | — | 67% | |
|
Homestead High
Grades 9–12
· Mequon-Thiensville School District
|
5.4 mi | — | — | 12% | |
|
Lancaster Elementary
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
5.5 mi | — | — | 91% | |
|
James Madison Academic Campus
Grades 9–12
· Milwaukee School District
|
5.5 mi | — | — | 86% | |
|
King Jr Elementary
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
5.5 mi | — | — | 92% | |
|
Fratney Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
5.6 mi | — | — | 62% | |
|
LaFollette Elementary
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
5.6 mi | — | — | 95% | |
|
Carson Academy
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
5.6 mi | — | — | 94% | |
|
Wilson Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Mequon-Thiensville School District
|
5.6 mi | — | — | 10% | |
|
Steffen Middle
Grades 6–8
· Mequon-Thiensville School District
|
5.7 mi | — | — | 15% | |
|
Bruce Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
5.8 mi | — | — | 95% | |
|
Gaenslen Elementary
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
5.8 mi | — | — | 88% | |
|
Auer Avenue Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
5.8 mi | — | — | 91% | |
|
Hartford Avenue Elementary
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
5.8 mi | — | — | 93% | |
|
NOVA-Northwest Opportunities Vocational Academy
Grades 9–12
Alternative
· Milwaukee School District
|
5.9 mi | — | — | 94% | |
|
Harold S Vincent School of Agricultural Science
Grades 9–12
· Milwaukee School District
|
5.9 mi | — | — | 93% | |
|
Vincent Accelerated Academy
Grades 9–12
Alternative
· Milwaukee School District
|
5.9 mi | — | — | 94% |
No schools match this filter.