Schools near ZIP 53224
58 public schools within 6 miles, nearest first.
Test scores for Wisconsin are not available yet — enrollment and demographics are shown below. We are adding states one at a time.
| Pick to compare | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Goodrich Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
0.3 mi | — | — | 93% | |
|
Vincent Accelerated Academy
Grades 9–12
Alternative
· Milwaukee School District
|
0.7 mi | — | — | 94% | |
|
Harold S Vincent School of Agricultural Science
Grades 9–12
· Milwaukee School District
|
0.7 mi | — | — | 93% | |
|
Darrell Lynn Hines Academy
Grades PK–8
Charter
· Darrell L Hines Academy Inc
|
1.5 mi | — | — | 67% | |
|
Stuart Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.6 mi | — | — | 77% | |
|
Maple Tree Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.7 mi | — | — | 95% | |
|
Bruce Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
2.1 mi | — | — | 95% | |
|
Morse Mid
Grades 6–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
2.2 mi | — | — | 80% | |
|
Milwaukee Sign Language Elementary
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
2.3 mi | — | — | 92% | |
|
Menomonee Falls High
Grades 9–12
· Menomonee Falls School District
|
2.5 mi | — | — | 16% | |
|
Benjamin Franklin Elementary and Early Learning Center
Grades PK–2
· Menomonee Falls School District
|
2.7 mi | — | — | 13% | |
|
Thoreau Elementary
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
2.8 mi | — | — | 96% | |
|
River Trail School of Agricultural Science
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
2.8 mi | — | — | 82% | |
|
Brown Deer Middle/High
Grades 6–12
· Brown Deer School District
|
2.9 mi | — | — | 55% | |
|
Brown Deer Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Brown Deer School District
|
2.9 mi | — | — | 58% | |
|
James Madison Academic Campus
Grades 9–12
· Milwaukee School District
|
2.9 mi | — | — | 86% | |
|
Bryant Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
3.1 mi | — | — | 91% | |
|
Barton Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
3.2 mi | — | — | 90% | |
|
Milwaukee Scholars Charter School
Grades PK–8
Charter
· Milwaukee Scholars Charter School Inc
|
3.2 mi | — | — | 83% | |
|
Riverside Elementary
Grades 3–5
· Menomonee Falls School District
|
3.2 mi | — | — | 18% | |
|
Green Tree Preparatory Academy
Grades 6–12
Charter
· Milwaukee School District
|
3.5 mi | — | — | 86% | |
|
Parkview Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
3.6 mi | — | — | 84% | |
|
Kluge Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
3.6 mi | — | — | 93% | |
|
Engleburg Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
3.7 mi | — | — | 87% | |
|
Carmen Mid/Hi Northwest Campus
Grades 6–12
Charter
· Milwaukee School District
|
3.7 mi | — | — | 98% | |
|
Rocketship Transformation Prep
Grades PK–5
Charter
· Rocketship Education Wisconsin Inc
|
3.8 mi | — | — | 24% | |
|
Kilbourn Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
4.0 mi | — | — | 91% | |
|
Browning Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
4.0 mi | — | — | 91% | |
|
Hawthorne Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
4.1 mi | — | — | 97% | |
|
North Middle
Grades 6–8
· Menomonee Falls School District
|
4.1 mi | — | — | 19% | |
|
Grantosa Drive Elementary
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
4.2 mi | — | — | 92% | |
|
County Line Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Germantown School District
|
4.2 mi | — | — | 6% | |
|
Madison Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Wauwatosa School District
|
4.3 mi | — | — | 32% | |
|
Steffen Middle
Grades 6–8
· Mequon-Thiensville School District
|
4.4 mi | — | — | 15% | |
|
HAPA-Hmong American Peace Academy K3-12
Grades PK–12
Charter
· Milwaukee School District
|
4.4 mi | — | — | 89% | |
|
Shady Lane Elementary
Grades PK–2
· Menomonee Falls School District
|
4.4 mi | — | — | 11% | |
|
Lancaster Elementary
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
4.4 mi | — | — | 91% | |
|
Wilson Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Mequon-Thiensville School District
|
4.5 mi | — | — | 10% | |
|
Emerson Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
4.6 mi | — | — | 84% | |
|
Valley View Elementary
Grades 3–5
· Menomonee Falls School District
|
4.7 mi | — | — | 20% | |
|
Hampton Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
4.9 mi | — | — | 93% | |
|
Craig Montessori School
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
4.9 mi | — | — | 61% | |
|
Thurston Woods Elementary
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
5.0 mi | — | — | 93% | |
|
Obama School of Career and Technical Education
Grades PK–12
· Milwaukee School District
|
5.2 mi | — | — | 84% | |
|
Glen Hills Middle
Grades 4–8
· Glendale-River Hills School District
|
5.2 mi | — | — | 39% | |
|
Marshall High
Grades 9–12
· Milwaukee School District
|
5.4 mi | — | — | 82% | |
|
Congress Elementary
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
5.4 mi | — | — | 89% | |
|
Homestead High
Grades 9–12
· Mequon-Thiensville School District
|
5.4 mi | — | — | 12% | |
|
MacArthur Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Germantown School District
|
5.4 mi | — | — | 22% | |
|
Ninety-Fifth Street Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
5.5 mi | — | — | 80% | |
|
Milwaukee German Immersion
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
5.5 mi | — | — | 27% | |
|
Milwaukee Environmental Science Academy
Grades PK–8
Charter
· Milwaukee School District
|
5.6 mi | — | — | 95% | |
|
Donges Bay Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Mequon-Thiensville School District
|
5.8 mi | — | — | 7% | |
|
Kennedy Middle
Grades 6–8
· Germantown School District
|
5.8 mi | — | — | 14% | |
|
Central City Cyberschool
Grades PK–12
Charter
· Central City Cyberschool of Milwaukee Inc
|
5.9 mi | — | — | 94% | |
|
ASSATA High
Grades 9–12
Alternative
· Milwaukee School District
|
5.9 mi | — | — | 92% | |
|
Banner Preparatory School of Milwaukee
Grades 6–12
Alternative
· Milwaukee School District
|
5.9 mi | — | — | 90% | |
|
Carson Academy
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
6.0 mi | — | — | 94% |
No schools match this filter.