Schools near ZIP 53233
48 public schools within 2 miles, nearest first.
Test scores for Wisconsin are not available yet — enrollment and demographics are shown below. We are adding states one at a time.
| Pick to compare | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Milwaukee Academy of Science
Grades PK–12
Charter
· Milwaukee Science Education Consortium Inc
|
0.5 mi | — | — | 92% | |
|
Highland Community School
Grades PK–8
Charter
· Milwaukee School District
|
0.5 mi | — | — | 41% | |
|
Wisconsin Conservatory of Lifelong Learning
Grades PK–12
· Milwaukee School District
|
0.5 mi | — | — | 93% | |
|
Milwaukee Academy of Chinese Language
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
0.6 mi | — | — | 91% | |
|
Project STAY-Supporting Teachers and Youth
Grades 9–12
Alternative
· Milwaukee School District
|
0.6 mi | — | — | 87% | |
|
Milwaukee County Youth Education Center
Grades 6–12
Alternative
· Milwaukee School District
|
0.6 mi | — | — | — | |
|
DOC: Milwaukee Secure Detention Facility
Grades 12
Alternative
· Wisconsin Department of Corrections
|
0.6 mi | — | — | — | |
|
Milwaukee High School of the Arts
Grades 9–12
· Milwaukee School District
|
0.7 mi | — | — | 76% | |
|
Pathways High
Grades 9–12
Charter
· Pathways High Inc
|
1.0 mi | — | — | 30% | |
|
Tenor High
Grades 9–12
Charter
· Seeds of Health Inc
|
1.0 mi | — | — | 66% | |
|
Siefert Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.0 mi | — | — | 93% | |
|
Groppi High
Grades 9–12
Alternative
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.0 mi | — | — | 90% | |
|
Woodlands School - State Street Campus
Grades PK–8
Charter
· Woodlands School Inc
|
1.1 mi | — | — | 9% | |
|
Kagel Elementary
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.1 mi | — | — | 86% | |
|
Shalom High
Grades 9–12
Alternative
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.2 mi | — | — | 88% | |
|
Longfellow Elementary
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.2 mi | — | — | 90% | |
|
Bruce Guadalupe
Grades PK–8
Charter
· United Community Center Inc
|
1.2 mi | — | — | 73% | |
|
Elm Creative Arts Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.3 mi | — | — | 94% | |
|
Roosevelt Middle
Grades 6–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.3 mi | — | — | 95% | |
|
Bradley Technology High
Grades 9–12
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.3 mi | — | — | 88% | |
|
Alliance School of Milwaukee
Grades 9–12
Charter
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.3 mi | — | — | 84% | |
|
Vieau Elementary
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.3 mi | — | — | 69% | |
|
Golda Meir School
Grades 3–12
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.3 mi | — | — | 47% | |
|
United Community Center Acosta Middle School
Grades 6–8
Charter
· United Community Center Inc
|
1.4 mi | — | — | 80% | |
|
Brown Street Academy
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.4 mi | — | — | 96% | |
|
Story Elementary
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.4 mi | — | — | 96% | |
|
Milwaukee College Preparatory School -- Lloyd Street
Grades PK–8
Charter
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.5 mi | — | — | 91% | |
|
Doerfler Elementary
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.5 mi | — | — | 79% | |
|
Starms Discovery
Grades 1–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.5 mi | — | — | 98% | |
|
Bethune Academy
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.6 mi | — | — | 96% | |
|
Escuela Verde
Grades 9–12
Charter
· Trans Center for Youth Inc
|
1.6 mi | — | — | 80% | |
|
South Accelerated Academy
Grades 9–12
Alternative
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.6 mi | — | — | 86% | |
|
South Division High
Grades 9–12
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.6 mi | — | — | 84% | |
|
Westside Academy
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.6 mi | — | — | 97% | |
|
Allen-Field Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.7 mi | — | — | 89% | |
|
Milwaukee College Preparatory School: Lola Rowe North Campus
Grades PK–8
Charter
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.7 mi | — | — | 84% | |
|
Starms Early Childhood
Grades PK–K
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.7 mi | — | — | 91% | |
|
Carver Academy
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.7 mi | — | — | 94% | |
|
Lincoln Middle
Grades 6–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.8 mi | — | — | 93% | |
|
Mitchell Elementary
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.8 mi | — | — | 94% | |
|
Grant Gordon Learning Center
Grades PK
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.8 mi | — | — | — | |
|
Transition High
Grades 9–12
Alternative
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.8 mi | — | — | 87% | |
|
Forest Home Elementary
Grades PK–5
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.8 mi | — | — | 92% | |
|
Seeds of Health Elementary Program
Grades PK–8
Charter
· Seeds of Health Inc
|
1.8 mi | — | — | 91% | |
|
Cass Street Elementary
Grades PK–8
· Milwaukee School District
|
1.9 mi | — | — | 93% | |
|
La Causa Charter School
Grades PK–8
Charter
· Milwaukee School District
|
2.0 mi | — | — | 87% | |
|
Carmen High School of Science and Technology South Campus
Grades 9–12
Charter
· Milwaukee School District
|
2.0 mi | — | — | 96% | |
|
ALBA - Academia de Lenguaje y Bellas Artes
Grades PK–8
Charter
· Milwaukee School District
|
2.0 mi | — | — | 87% |
No schools match this filter.